Election Summary Report 11/18/2016 - 10:58:01 AM Field11 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Marshall County, Indiana 2016 General Election INMARG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M- # OF Machine Ballots 12823 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 30 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 5741 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 30 2 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 18566 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 61.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 30317
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17,251 Public Question
10265 4212 1 14478 83.93% YES
1891 881 1 2773 16.07% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 18,241 President and VP of the US
8807 3479 2 12288 67.36% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
2939 1859 0 4798 26.30% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
704 220 0 924 5.07% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
164 67 0 231 1.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17,945 United States Senator
7587 3071 1 10659 59.40% (R) TODD YOUNG
4016 2206 1 6223 34.68% (D) EVAN BAYH
799 260 0 1059 5.90% (L) LUCY BRENTON
4 0 0 4 0.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17,834 Governor And Lieutenant Governor
7429 3050 2 10481 58.77% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
4461 2311 0 6772 37.97% (D) GREGG \ HALE
449 128 0 577 3.24% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
3 1 0 4 0.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17,262 Attorney General
9274 3671 2 12947 75.00% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR.
2706 1609 0 4315 25.00% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17,399 Superintendent of Public Inst
7547 3094 2 10643 61.17% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
4498 2258 0 6756 38.83% (D) GLENDA RITZ
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 18,091 US Representative District 2
8613 3620 2 12235 67.63% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
3390 1810 0 5200 28.74% (D) LYNN C. COLEMAN
495 156 0 651 3.60% (L) RON CENKUSH
5 0 0 5 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,946 State Senator District 9
7027 2917 2 9946 100.00% (R) RYAN MISHLER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,888 State Senator District 18
2875 1013 0 3888 100.00% (R) RANDALL HEAD
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17,277 State Representative District 17
8171 3246 1 11418 66.09% (R) JACK JORDAN
3784 2074 1 5859 33.91% (D) MICHELLE LIVINGHOUSE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,261 County Treasurer
10143 4116 2 14261 100.00% (R) ANGIE JOHNSON BIRCHMEIER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,436 County Coroner
10283 4151 2 14436 100.00% (R) JOHN R. GROLICH
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,192 County Surveyor
10100 4090 2 14192 100.00% (R) CRAIG D. CULTICE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17,431 County Commissioner District 2
8333 3359 2 11694 67.09% (R) MIKE DELP, SR.
3728 2009 0 5737 32.91% (D) REX A. CRUMP
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,211 County Commissioner District 3
10204 4005 2 14211 100.00% (R) KEVIN G. OVERMYER
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 44,807 County Council At-Large
7756 3322 0 11078 24.72% (REP) PENNY LUKENBILL
7797 3151 1 10949 24.44% (REP) JIM MASTERSON
6901 2940 0 9841 21.96% (REP) JON VANVACTOR
3572 1618 1 5191 11.59% (DEM) JOHN NIFONG
2245 1119 0 3364 7.51% (DEM) JULIAN (JUD) ROUCH
2878 1506 0 4384 9.78% (DEM) DONNA R. WENZEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,437 Bremen SB District I - Bremen
625 257 0 882 36.19% (NP) CLARENCE (ADRIAN) MARK
1200 354 1 1555 63.81% (NP) BRIAN TEALL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,202 Bremen SB Dist II - Out of Town
1651 550 1 2202 100.00% (NP) SUZANNE R. GINTER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,763 Bremen SB Dist III - At-Large
865 330 0 1195 43.25% (NP) JESSE BOHANNON
765 262 1 1028 37.21% (NP) HOPE JORDAN
408 132 0 540 19.54% (NP) ANDREW PORTER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,029 Culver School Board At Large A
630 399 0 1029 100.00% (NP) KENNETH GLEN VANDEPUTTE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 891 Culver SB District 1 - Aub  Twp
541 350 0 891 100.00% (NP) THERESA THOMPSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 893 Culver SB District 2 - Union Twp
531 362 0 893 100.00% (NP) MARK A. MAES
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 946 Culver SB District 5 - Culver
574 372 0 946 100.00% (NP) MARINA CAVAZOS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 738 John Glenn SB Johnson Township
618 120 0 738 100.00% (NP) JEFFREY L. JOHNSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 671 John Glenn SB Liberty Township
565 106 0 671 100.00% (NP) CHRISTIAN MATTIX
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 756 John Glenn SB Lincoln Township
637 119 0 756 100.00% (NP) ROBERT A. BORLIK
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 909 John Glenn SB Polk Township
743 165 1 909 100.00% (NP) CURT PLETCHER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,475 Plymouth School Board At Large
776 292 0 1068 16.49% (NP) RICH CARTWRIGHT
692 320 0 1012 15.63% (NP) COREY DUNCAN
1926 1095 0 3021 46.66% (NP) LARRY E. HOLLOWAY
351 218 0 569 8.79% (NP) GEOFFREY R. PAYNE
490 315 0 805 12.43% (NP) GEOFFREY D. SCARBERRY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,470 Plymouth SB Dist II - West Twp
3634 1836 0 5470 100.00% (NP) TODD A. SAMUELSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,354 Triton School Board At Large
1087 267 0 1354 100.00% (NP) KEVIN R. BOYER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,280 Triton SB Dist 3 - Bourbon Twp
1027 253 0 1280 100.00% (NP) AMY MIDDAUGH
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,065 Union-North United SB At Large
790 275 0 1065 100.00% (NP) DANIEL ZEIGER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,020 Union-North United SB North Twp
754 266 0 1020 100.00% (NP) TOM SMITH
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,277 Union-North United SB Union Twp
566 208 0 774 60.61% (NP) ARDEN W. BALMER
357 146 0 503 39.39% (NP) DENNIS D. GRAF
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,762 Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
7658 2984 2 10644 72.10% YES
2917 1201 0 4118 27.90% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,677 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
7781 3080 1 10862 74.01% YES
2734 1080 1 3815 25.99% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Party Name Votes Republican Party 3812 Democratic Party 1142 Libertarian Party 6 End Of Report
Election Summary Report 11/18/2016 - 10:58:01 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1